`

Profile details Samuel Motari

Samuel Motari

Samuel Motari

Profile Details
Name Samuel Motari
Club: Resolution Impala Saracens
Status current
Position: Center
Profile Hits 2969

Samuel Motari

Photo : Samuel Motari | Shujaa pride

Profile updated on 24th July 2015

High School : Maseno school.
Campus : Strathmore University.
Date of Birth : 17/7/1992
Nickname :Mort
Previous Club : Strathmore Leos.
Profession : Information Technology(Networks and systems administration ),
Position: outside centre , fullback,
He got interested with rugby in 2004 after watching Kenya cup between impala and quins.

Samuel Motari started playing 2007 form 1 Maseno school
Role model: Innocent Namcos Simiyu ,

Aspirations: Represent kenya at the Olympics, play professional rugby abroad

Myself: A kisii guy from a humble background simply trying to achieve his goals in life by doing what he loves and enjoy : Rugby !!

Achievements
Kenya 7s Debut : 2016 Sinapore 7s
First Kenya7s player to win a HSBC World Rugby 7s leg on first appearance.
 

Others at Resolution Impala Saracens

Full Names Role Status
Samuel Motari Center current
James Kubasu Flanker current
Matthew Musalia Prop current
Kelvins Karani Hooker current
Martin Waithumbi Prop current
Paul Oimbo Lock current
Erick Kerre Lock current
Matthew Mutalaheri Flanker current
Erick Kopondo Flanker current
Joel Omer Number 8 current
Samson Onsomu Scrum half current
Lameck Dunde Winger current
David Dinda Center current
George Okowa Center current
Quinto Ongo Winger current
Daniel Ndome Hooker current
Kevin Wekesa - current
John Ouko - current
Paul Mutsami Backrow current
Michael Mugo Scrum half current

Leave a positive comment on Samuel Motari 's Profile

  • Fresh Eye Entertainment

Subscribe Our Newsletter