`

Profile details Brian Nyikuli

Brian Nyikuli

Brian Nyikuli

Profile Details
Name Brian Nyikuli
Club: Kenya Commercial Bank RFC
Status current
Position: Back row
Profile Hits 3581

Brian Nyikuli

Photo : Brian Nyikuli | Shujaapride

High School : Kakamega High School
Campus : USIU
Date of Birth : 05/01/1985
Nickname : vipul | Nyikunde.
Profession : Marketing.
Previous clubs : Homeboyz, Kenya Harlequin, Strathmore Leos, Impala Saracens, Strathmore (In order).
Position : Backrow
Rugby Interst : Back in Primary school.
Started playing rugby in 2000.
Role Model : Benjamin Ayimba.
Aspiration : To use his talent to aspire the upcoming talent.
Brian Nyikuli is a cool, calm and collected guy.

Brian Nyikuli rejoined his first club (Impala) from Strathmore Leos in mid 2015.
Later in 2015, he rejoined Strathmore from Impala.
He rejoined Kenya Harlequin (Sporpesa Quins) in June 2017.
November 2017 : He Joined KCB and made debut for the bankers on 11th Novembe 2017 against his previous club Homeboyz Rugby in the Floodies semi finals.

Achievements
Kenya fifteens captain from 2014 to May 2017.

Others at Kenya Commercial Bank RFC

Full Names Role Status
Boniface Ababu Winger current
Michael Wanjala Scrum half current
Allan Omuka Centre Back current
Benjamin Ojema - current
Felix Wanjala scrum half current
Edwin Otieno - current
Nesta Okotch Flanker current
George Asin Hooker current
Curtis Lilako Prop current
Peter Karia Hooker current
Oscar Simiyu Prop current
John Ahenda Lock current
Oliver Mang’eni Lock current
Philip Wamae Flanker current
Elly Mukaizi Flanker current
Andrew Amonde Flanker current
Marlin Mukolwe Scrum half current
Billy Isabwa Fly half current
Collins Wanjala Winger current
Ken Isaiah Moseti Center current

Leave a positive comment on Brian Nyikuli 's Profile

  • Fresh Eye Entertainment

Subscribe Our Newsletter