`

Profile details Churchill Ooko

Churchill Ooko

Churchill Ooko

Profile Details
Name Churchill Ooko
Club: Menengai Cream Homeboyz RFC
Status current
Position: Utility back
Profile Hits 923

Photo : Churchill Ooko Chilopizzy
Photo : Churchill Ooko Chilopizzy

High school : Maseno school.
Campus : Strathmore university.
Date of Birth : 13th April 1994.
Nickname : Chilopizzy.
Proffession : BBIT (Business Informantion Technology).
Positions : Utility back, Comfortable at scrum half.
Rugby interest : Back in 2009 when he was a form one student in Maseno .
Started playing : 2009.
Role model : Sydney Ashioya. "I just loved his pace", Ooko added.
Aspiration : "To take kenya rugby to a whole new level where we can compete with world power houses. ", Churchill Ooko said.

Churchill Ooko is a fun loving , information technology enthusiast and a deeply religious person.
Chilopizzy likes to dare and do what others think is impossible. He craves for a big stage.
Previous club : Strathmore Leos.

Others at Menengai Cream Homeboyz RFC

Full Names Role Status
Oscar Ayodi Center current
Mohammed Omollo Back current
Kelvin Masai Halfback current
Brian Otieno Back row current
Davies Kanianga - current
Collins Shikoli Lock current
Bramwel Mayaka Prop current
Thomas Okidia Prop current
Emmanuel Mavala Lock current
Andrew Chogo Lock current
Leon Lubanga Flanker current
Martin Tubula Flanker current
Humphrey Mulama Number 8 current
Haroun Lubisia Fly half current
Bush Mwale Winger current
Max Kang’eri Center current
Kevin Ochami Center current
Leonard Mugaisi Winger current
Charles Omondi Flanker current
Michael Wanjala Matayo Scrum half current

Leave a positive comment on Churchill Ooko 's Profile

  • Fresh Eye Entertainment

Subscribe Our Newsletter