`

Profile details George Asin

George Asin

George Asin

Profile Details
Name George Asin
Club: Kenya Commercial Bank RFC
Status current
Position: Hooker
Profile Hits 1787

George Asin

Photo : George Asin

High school: London College of St.Lawrence O' Level
High school: St.Lawrence College Paris-Palais A' Level(Kampala Uganda)
Campus: Makerere University Kampala
Date of Birth:  09/01/1989 . (9th January)
Nickname: Asinovic
Area of profession: I.T
Rugby positions - Hooker
Rugby interest: While in form 1
Role mode : Paul 'Sketchez' Okech
Aspirations: To mentor other upcoming hookers.

George Asin listens to alot of Lingala Music. He is the 5th born in a family of 11.
He hates the Gym. He previously played for Mwamba in his early years in Rugby.
Asinovic means 'son of Asin' in Russian...him being a chelsea fan,his friends chose to curve out the name from his favourite player Branislav Ivanovic.

Twitter : @Joegasin

Others at Kenya Commercial Bank RFC

Full Names Role Status
Boniface Ababu Winger current
Michael Wanjala Scrum half current
Allan Omuka Centre Back current
Benjamin Ojema - current
Felix Wanjala scrum half current
Edwin Otieno - current
Nesta Okotch Flanker current
George Asin Hooker current
Curtis Lilako Prop current
Peter Karia Hooker current
Oscar Simiyu Prop current
John Ahenda Lock current
Oliver Mang’eni Lock current
Philip Wamae Flanker current
Elly Mukaizi Flanker current
Andrew Amonde Flanker current
Marlin Mukolwe Scrum half current
Billy Isabwa Fly half current
Collins Wanjala Winger current
Ken Isaiah Moseti Center current

Leave a positive comment on George Asin 's Profile

  • Fresh Eye Entertainment

Subscribe Our Newsletter