`

Profile details Curtis Lilako

Curtis Lilako

Curtis Lilako

Profile Details
Name Curtis Lilako
Club: Kenya Commercial Bank RFC
Status current
Position: Prop
Profile Hits 1394

Curtis curtlow Lilako
Photo : Curtis Lilako

High School : Musingu high school.
Campus : USIU - AFRICA.
Date of Birth: 16/04/1990.
Nickname: Curtlow.
Profession: Information Technology.
Positions: Hooker/Prop(loose and tight).
Curtis Lilako got interested with rugby while he was back in high school.
He started playing rugby in 2004 when he got introduced to the game.
Role model : Dennis Mwanja ( being a old boy, he heard so many stories about him).
Aspiration : Curtis Lilako wants to leave a mark/be remembered in kenya rugby history as one of the greats. He would also like to inspire guys to join the sport and play it with the passion that he has.

He is driven by his persons, he works hard to achieve to what he has set for himself and he is always ready to help where he is needed.

Others at Kenya Commercial Bank RFC

Full Names Role Status
Boniface Ababu Winger current
Michael Wanjala Scrum half current
Allan Omuka Centre Back current
Benjamin Ojema - current
Felix Wanjala scrum half current
Edwin Otieno - current
Nesta Okotch Flanker current
George Asin Hooker current
Curtis Lilako Prop current
Peter Karia Hooker current
Oscar Simiyu Prop current
John Ahenda Lock current
Oliver Mang’eni Lock current
Philip Wamae Flanker current
Elly Mukaizi Flanker current
Andrew Amonde Flanker current
Marlin Mukolwe Scrum half current
Billy Isabwa Fly half current
Collins Wanjala Winger current
Ken Isaiah Moseti Center current

Leave a positive comment on Curtis Lilako 's Profile

  • Fresh Eye Entertainment

Subscribe Our Newsletter