`

Profile details Edwin Achayo

Edwin Achayo

Edwin Achayo

Profile Details
Name Edwin Achayo
Club: Kabras Sugar RFC
Status current
Position: Scrum half
Profile Hits 1976

Edwin Achayo - Kabras RFC and Kenya 15s
Photo : Edwin Achayo | Kenya v Spain | Shujaa pride.

Profile updated on 24th July 2015

High School : Moi forces academy.
Campus : Kenya Methodist university / JKUAT.
Date of Birth : 14/5/1986
Nickname : Archieman / sugarman.
Profession : Information technology
Positions :Scrumhalf/flyhalf
Rugby interest : High school freshman year.
Started playin : High school freshman year.
Local hero : Jared Orare.
International Hero : Dan Carter

Edwin Achayo wants to get his coaching badges and continue to positively influence the game way after his playing days are over.

Chayo's greatest achievements
- Best under 17s player in 2003.
- Captained Moi Forces High school rugby team (2003) .
- Won the Duke’s cup (2003) .
- Best Nairobi 7s player in High school (2004).
- Best club player from Mombasa (2005).
- Top points scorer in Mombasa for the 7s and 15s (2006).
- Achayo Won the Kenya Cup and Enterprise Cup in his -First season at Harlequins.
- Played for Kenya XVs (15s).

Low Moments
- A fractured jaw.
- Partial tear on his left hip joint.
- Two broken fingers.
- fractured clavicle shoulder.
- Torn muscle on his right shoulder.
- Torn ligament on his right ankle.

Twitter : @catgotyourtang

Others at Kabras Sugar RFC

Full Names Role Status
Max Adaka Number 8 current
Fabian Olando Center current
Dan Sikuta Lock current
Hillary Mwanjilwa Prop current
Paul Abuto Winger current
Ernest Ngong Prop current
Edwin Achayo Scrum half current
Nick Barasa Center current
Dennis Mukabi Prop current
Duncan Mwangi Prop current
Robert Kweya Prop current
Joseph Amalemba Hooker current
Cyrus Watum Locks Hooker current
George Otieno Lock current
Steve Oluoch Hooker current
Uhuru Charles Hooker current
Anthony Ogot Assistant Coach current
Geoph Messo Back row current
Levi Ochieng Back row current
Fidel Castro Back row current

Leave a positive comment on Edwin Achayo 's Profile

  • Fresh Eye Entertainment

Subscribe Our Newsletter