`

Profile details Oliver Mang’eni

Oliver Mang’eni

Oliver Mang’eni

Profile Details
Name Oliver Mang’eni
Club: Kenya Commercial Bank RFC
Status current
Position: Lock
Profile Hits 2550

Photo : Oliver Mang’eni Kizito
Photo : Oliver Mang’eni Kizito

Nickname : Ollyshe
Date of birth : 14 February 1989.

High school : St Mary's Yala.
Campus : Moi University.
Profession : Education.
Positions : Lock | forward.
Rugby interest : 2003 in form 1.
Oliver Started playing rugby in 2003. (touch rugby and inter classes).
Role model : Victor matfield.

"I aspire to make rugby professional in Kenya one day. " ~ Oliver Mangeni.

Oliver Mangeni kizito is a down to earth person, sociable, funny and a leader.

Twitter : @oliverkizito

Others at Kenya Commercial Bank RFC

Full Names Role Status
Boniface Ababu Winger current
Michael Wanjala Scrum half current
Allan Omuka Centre Back current
Benjamin Ojema - current
Felix Wanjala scrum half current
Edwin Otieno - current
Nesta Okotch Flanker current
George Asin Hooker current
Curtis Lilako Prop current
Peter Karia Hooker current
Oscar Simiyu Prop current
John Ahenda Lock current
Oliver Mang’eni Lock current
Philip Wamae Flanker current
Elly Mukaizi Flanker current
Andrew Amonde Flanker current
Marlin Mukolwe Scrum half current
Billy Isabwa Fly half current
Collins Wanjala Winger current
Ken Isaiah Moseti Center current

Leave a positive comment on Oliver Mang’eni 's Profile

  • Fresh Eye Entertainment

Subscribe Our Newsletter