`

Profile details Lameck Dunde

Lameck Dunde

Lameck Dunde

Profile Details
Name Lameck Dunde
Club: Resolution Impala Saracens
Status current
Position: Winger
Profile Hits 1022

Lameck Dunde Saveya
Photo : Lameck Dunde

High school : St. Mary's School, Yala
Campus: University of Nairobi 4th year
Date of Birth : 18/04/1993
Nickname : Saveya, Pangaman
Profession :Diplomacy, majors in International Security
Positions : Left wing, outside center

Rugby interest : Lameck saveya Dunde started playing while he was in primary school standard 6. They would play rugby using an American football at Arya Primary in Kisumu

Lameck saveya Dunde officially started playing in 2009 (form two) pressure from Isaac Adimo and Co, in the previous year and also since his elder brother Godwin Dunde played for the school team and was excellent in the game.

Role model : Jonah Lomu / Julian Savea / Pio Tuwai
He aspires to motivate young children to play the game and it makes him happy whenever approached by young boys at various rugby events to say hello and talk rugby, this also requires him to participate at the highest levels possible as well as represent his country time and again.

Pangaman is a God fearing person who believes in humility, kindness and he really loves his mother.

Others at Resolution Impala Saracens

Full Names Role Status
Samuel Motari Center current
James Kubasu Flanker current
Matthew Musalia Prop current
Kelvins Karani Hooker current
Martin Waithumbi Prop current
Paul Oimbo Lock current
Erick Kerre Lock current
Matthew Mutalaheri Flanker current
Erick Kopondo Flanker current
Joel Omer Number 8 current
Samson Onsomu Scrum half current
Lameck Dunde Winger current
David Dinda Center current
George Okowa Center current
Quinto Ongo Winger current
Daniel Ndome Hooker current
Kevin Wekesa - current
John Ouko - current
Paul Mutsami Backrow current
Michael Mugo Scrum half current

Leave a positive comment on Lameck Dunde 's Profile

  • Fresh Eye Entertainment

Subscribe Our Newsletter