`

Profile details George Okowa

George Okowa

George Okowa

Profile Details
Name George Okowa
Club: Resolution Impala Saracens
Status current
Position: Center
Profile Hits 702

George Okowa
Photo : George Okowa

High school: Nairobi school
Campus: Kenyatta University (captained Blad between 08-2012)
Date of birth 23/06/1988
Nickname: Okodhes
Profession: Biochemist Rugby
position: Utility back.
Preferred position : Outside center

George Okowa started playing rugby when he joined Nairobi school. It was mandatory for form ones to be introduced to the game back then and that's how he fell in love with rugby.

Role model: He really didn't have a role, George just wanted to play rugby uniquely using his strengths.

Career ambitions: Play for Kenya and also help in the development of the sport.

Others at Resolution Impala Saracens

Full Names Role Status
Kevin Ochami Center current
Samuel Motari Center current
James Kubasu Flanker current
Matthew Musalia Prop current
Kelvins Karani Hooker current
Martin Waithumbi Prop current
Paul Oimbo Lock current
Erick Kerre Lock current
Matthew Mutalaheri Flanker current
Erick Kopondo Flanker current
Joel Omer Number 8 current
Samson Onsomu Scrum half current
Lameck Dunde Winger current
David Dinda Center current
George Okowa Center current
Quinto Ongo Winger current
Daniel Ndome Hooker current
Kevin Wekesa - current
John Ouko - current
Paul Mutsami Backrow current

Leave a positive comment on George Okowa 's Profile

  • Fresh Eye Entertainment

Subscribe Our Newsletter