`

Profile details Andrew Amonde

Andrew Amonde

Andrew Amonde

Profile Details
Name Andrew Amonde
Club: Kenya Commercial Bank RFC
Status current
Position: Flanker
Profile Hits 7366

Andrew Amonde -2012 -Gold Coast 7s
Photo : Andrew Amonde - 2012 - Gold Coast 7s

Fullname :L Andrew Noel Amonde Opede.

High school : Kisumu Boys High school.
Date of Birth : 25th Dec 1983.
Nickname : El capitan.
Rugby positions : Prop (7s) , Flanker 15s.
Previous clubs : Kisumu Rugby
Twitter : @andrewopede

Andrew Amonde Opede

Achievements
Kenya7s captain.
First Kenya sevens captain to win a World Rugby 7s leg.

Others at Kenya Commercial Bank RFC

Full Names Role Status
Boniface Ababu Winger current
Michael Wanjala Scrum half current
Allan Omuka Centre Back current
Benjamin Ojema - current
Felix Wanjala scrum half current
Edwin Otieno - current
Nesta Okotch Flanker current
George Asin Hooker current
Curtis Lilako Prop current
Peter Karia Hooker current
Oscar Simiyu Prop current
John Ahenda Lock current
Oliver Mang’eni Lock current
Philip Wamae Flanker current
Elly Mukaizi Flanker current
Andrew Amonde Flanker current
Marlin Mukolwe Scrum half current
Billy Isabwa Fly half current
Collins Wanjala Winger current
Ken Isaiah Moseti Center current

Leave a positive comment on Andrew Amonde 's Profile

  • Fresh Eye Entertainment

Subscribe Our Newsletter