`

Profile details George Otieno

George Otieno

George Otieno

Profile Details
Name George Otieno
Club: Kabras Sugar RFC
Status current
Position: Lock
Profile Hits 358

Photo : George Otieno.
Photo : George Otieno. Credits Kabras Rugby

Full name : George Otieno.
High school : Bungoma High school from 2010 to 2013.
Profession : Commerce.
Campus : Masinde Muliro University of Science and Technology.
Date of Birth : September 13th 1993.
Nickname :Jowe.
Positions : Lock / Flanker (6).
George Otieno got intrested with this game while he was in form 2 back in 2011.

"My aspiration in rugby career is to play for Kenya 15s and to become a coach in future," George Otieno.

He is a humble tall and dark guy.

Others at Kabras Sugar RFC

Full Names Role Status
Max Adaka Number 8 current
Fabian Olando Center current
Dan Sikuta Lock current
Hillary Mwanjilwa Prop current
Paul Abuto Winger current
Ernest Ngong Prop current
Edwin Achayo Scrum half current
Nick Barasa Center current
Dennis Mukabi Prop current
Duncan Mwangi Prop current
Robert Kweya Prop current
Joseph Amalemba Hooker current
Cyrus Watum Locks Hooker current
George Otieno Lock current
Steve Oluoch Hooker current
Uhuru Charles Hooker current
Anthony Ogot Assistant Coach current
Geoph Messo Back row current
Levi Ochieng Back row current
Fidel Castro Back row current

Leave a positive comment on George Otieno 's Profile

  • Fresh Eye Entertainment

Subscribe Our Newsletter