`

Profile details Collins Wanjala

Collins Wanjala

Collins Wanjala

Profile Details
Name Collins Wanjala
Club: Kenya Commercial Bank RFC
Status current
Position: Winger
Profile Hits 1737

Collins Wanjala Mubaya

Photo :  Collins Wanjala (June 2015 - Kenya A vs Uganda)
High school : St Peters Mumias High school .
Campus :Kenyatta university (school of law ).
Date of Birth : 27 July 1992 .
Nickname : Mubaya Collo Hatosheki.
Area of profession : law . (Graduated on 18th December 2015)
Position : winger/ center .
Collins Wanjala got interested in rugby when he joined form one Started playing rugby in 2007
Role model : Richie Maccaw and Brian Habana
He used to play flanker and then winger.
Aspirations: Collo Mubaya wants to play pro rugby.

He is a joker, at times silent but serious when need arises.

Others at Kenya Commercial Bank RFC

Full Names Role Status
Boniface Ababu Winger current
Michael Wanjala Scrum half current
Allan Omuka Centre Back current
Benjamin Ojema - current
Felix Wanjala scrum half current
Edwin Otieno - current
Nesta Okotch Flanker current
George Asin Hooker current
Curtis Lilako Prop current
Peter Karia Hooker current
Oscar Simiyu Prop current
John Ahenda Lock current
Oliver Mang’eni Lock current
Philip Wamae Flanker current
Elly Mukaizi Flanker current
Andrew Amonde Flanker current
Marlin Mukolwe Scrum half current
Billy Isabwa Fly half current
Collins Wanjala Winger current
Ken Isaiah Moseti Center current

Leave a positive comment on Collins Wanjala 's Profile

  • Fresh Eye Entertainment

Subscribe Our Newsletter