`

Profile details Mike Shibadu

Mike Shibadu

Mike Shibadu

Profile Details
Name Mike Shibadu
Club: Mwamba RFC
Status current
Position: Lock
Profile Hits 695

Mike Shibadu
Photo : Mike Shibadu


High School : Kapsotik Secondary School
Campus : Kenyatta University
Date of Birth : 12/05/1981
Nickname : Mukobero / Mr Courifer
Profession : Business Administration and Economics
Positions : Prop and Lock

Mike Shibadu was hijacked along the streets of college in 2004 and pulled into a rugby field, this is how he got into the game.

Role model : Dennis Mwanja and Emmanuel Shitote

Aspiration : "Play till i die"

Others at Mwamba RFC

Full Names Role Status
Chris Asego Center current
Michael Agevi Fly half current
George Mbaye forward current
Churchill Kanakana - current
Mike Shibadu Lock current
Alfred Yuko - current
Steve Okeyo Full back current
Hyke Otieno - current
Greg Odhiambo Center current
Brad Owako Center current
Mark Okwaro Winger current
Lavin Asego Fly half current
George Mutuku Scrum half current
Peter Chege Number 8 current
Louis Kisia Flanker current
Collins Injera Winger current
Nick Ongeri Lock current
Brian Otieno Prop current
Salaton Muturi Hooker current
Francis Akatu Prop current

Leave a positive comment on Mike Shibadu 's Profile

  • Fresh Eye Entertainment

Subscribe Our Newsletter