`

Profile details Brian Murefu

Brian Murefu

Brian Murefu

Profile Details
Name Brian Murefu
Club: Resolution Kisii RFC
Status current
Position: Prop
Profile Hits 1012

Pic : Brian Murefu. Source Hand off
Pic : Brian Murefu Hand off in action for Kisii RFC against Thika Millars at the 2016 Masaku 7s

School: Nyang'ori High School.
Campus : Kisii University.
Coarse : ( Graduate ) Bachelor of library and information science ,Records management option.

Date of Birth : 22/05/1992.

Nickname: Handoff.

Position: lock/ prop.

Twitter : @BrianMurefu
Instagram @brianhandoff

Low Moment
He picked an injury on his right leg and had a surgery on 26th September 2016.
 

Others at Resolution Kisii RFC

Full Names Role Status
Iyano Amara Winger current
George Sagini - current
Brian Murefu Prop current
Edwin Wafula - current
Kevin Shiundu - current
Brian Ongere Fly half current
Tyson Asiago - current
Japheth Maiko - current
Felix Otieno - current
Crispaus Onkoba Fly half current
Kevin Ogao - current
Edward Sokoine - current
Eric Bosire Headcoach current
Joseph Okongo Team Manager current
Steve Mogonchi Physiotherapist current
Walter Orangi Chairman current
John Ochar Winger current
Frank Momanyi Flanker current
Bryan Oinga Fly half current
Andrew M Jommo winger current

Leave a positive comment on Brian Murefu 's Profile

  • Fresh Eye Entertainment

Subscribe Our Newsletter