`

Profile details Crispaus Onkoba

Crispaus Onkoba

Crispaus Onkoba

Profile Details
Name Crispaus Onkoba
Club: Resolution Kisii RFC
Status current
Position: Fly half
Profile Hits 975

Photo : Crispaus conk Onkoba
Photo : Crispaus Onkoba

High school : Kisii High School in 2008-2011.
Campus : Enrolled to University of Eldoret formerly Chepkoilel University College.
Date of Birth : 18th June 1993.
Profession : Agroforestry and Rural development
Nickname : Cris or Conk.
Role model : Lavin Asego.
Founder : @RugbyKEN_
Twitter : @CrispausKE
Rugby Positions : flyhalf or centre (inside and outside).

Crispaus Onkoba started to play rugby in the year 2008, in form 1 out of curiosity and the passion grew.

"My ambition is to play the game in a professional league. super rugby, but thats far off , I hope someday I will play for Kenya " ~ Crispaus Onkoba.

Photo : Victor Opiyo Ayimba and Crispaus
Photo : Victor Opiyo Ayimba and Crispaus "Conk" Onkoba.

Achievements
MVP - Chebarbar7s 2015

Others at Resolution Kisii RFC

Full Names Role Status
Iyano Amara Winger current
George Sagini - current
Brian Murefu Prop current
Edwin Wafula - current
Kevin Shiundu - current
Brian Ongere Fly half current
Tyson Asiago - current
Japheth Maiko - current
Felix Otieno - current
Crispaus Onkoba Fly half current
Kevin Ogao - current
Edward Sokoine - current
Eric Bosire Headcoach current
Joseph Okongo Team Manager current
Steve Mogonchi Physiotherapist current
Walter Orangi Chairman current
John Ochar Winger current
Frank Momanyi Flanker current
Bryan Oinga Fly half current
Andrew M Jommo winger current

Leave a positive comment on Crispaus Onkoba 's Profile

  • Fresh Eye Entertainment

Subscribe Our Newsletter