`

Profile details Collins Injera

Collins Injera

Collins Injera

Profile Details
Name Collins Injera
Club: Mwamba RFC
Status current
Position: Winger
Profile Hits 9113

Collins Injera Locole

Date of Birth : 18th Oct 1986
High school : Vihiga High school.
Campus : Daystar
Nickname : Locole .

Video : Watch Collins Injera Kick a penalty goal from 40 metres against Argentina to take Kenya to the Singapore 7s Cup final.

Achievements
- HSBC Player of the final Singapore 7s 2016
- All time top try scorer in the HSBC world Rugby sevens (21 May 2016)

Others at Mwamba RFC

Full Names Role Status
Chris Asego Center current
Michael Agevi Fly half current
George Mbaye forward current
Churchill Kanakana - current
Mike Shibadu Lock current
Alfred Yuko - current
Steve Okeyo Full back current
Hyke Otieno - current
Greg Odhiambo Center current
Brad Owako Center current
Mark Okwaro Winger current
Lavin Asego Fly half current
George Mutuku Scrum half current
Peter Chege Number 8 current
Louis Kisia Flanker current
Collins Injera Winger current
Nick Ongeri Lock current
Brian Otieno Prop current
Salaton Muturi Hooker current
Francis Akatu Prop current

Leave a positive comment on Collins Injera 's Profile

  • Fresh Eye Entertainment

Subscribe Our Newsletter