`

Profile details Nick Ongeri

Nick Ongeri

Nick Ongeri

Profile Details
Name Nick Ongeri
Club: Mwamba RFC
Status current
Position: Lock
Profile Hits 1388

Nick Ongeri
Photo : Nick ongeri

High school :Kisii High School
Campus : Kenyatta University Msc in Sports Admin and Management
Born : 7/5/1987
Nickname: Mwalimu
Area of profession: Sports and Recreation.
Position : Lock.
Other Clubs : Blak Blad RC.
Nick Ongeri got interested in the game back in high school.
He started playing rugby while he was in Form 2.
Role Model: Dennis Mwanja
Aspirations :Play at the highest level and make my country proud.
Mwalimu Nick Ongeri is a down to earth guy in all that he does.

Others at Mwamba RFC

Full Names Role Status
Chris Asego Center current
Michael Agevi Fly half current
George Mbaye forward current
Churchill Kanakana - current
Mike Shibadu Lock current
Alfred Yuko - current
Steve Okeyo Full back current
Hyke Otieno - current
Greg Odhiambo Center current
Brad Owako Center current
Mark Okwaro Winger current
Lavin Asego Fly half current
George Mutuku Scrum half current
Peter Chege Number 8 current
Louis Kisia Flanker current
Collins Injera Winger current
Nick Ongeri Lock current
Brian Otieno Prop current
Salaton Muturi Hooker current
Francis Akatu Prop current

Leave a positive comment on Nick Ongeri 's Profile

  • Fresh Eye Entertainment

Subscribe Our Newsletter