`

Profile details Kelvin Omiyo

Kelvin Omiyo

Kelvin Omiyo

Profile Details
Name Kelvin Omiyo
Club: Kabras Sugar RFC
Status current
Position: Center
Profile Hits 2009

Photo : Kelvin Omiyo Chwaki Kichwa.
Photo : Kelvin Omiyo Chwaki Kichwa.

High School: Rasul Al Akram Academy.
Campus : Nakuru Tracom College.
Date of Birth : 29/12/1987 .
Height : 6ft .
Weight : 103kgs.
Nickname : kichwa/ chwaki.
Area of Profession: Omiyo deals with cars and farm machinery equipment.
Rugby Positions  : Center,wing.
Rugby interest : back in primary school around 1999.
Debut : club level in 2004 for Nakuru Rfc as a flanker,
2005 Kenya Under 18 and internationals (Simba XVs) 2007.
Role Model : Benjamin "benways" Lang'o.
Previous club : Top Fry Nakuru
He joined Kabras Sugar of 13th November 2017.

Aspirations: Hopefully, help Kenya reach the World Cup and give back to rugby by helping the upcoming players with his bit of talent here and there to be quality players.

Kevin Omoyo is a humble African from the great rift valley who likes to play rugby, tour around the world and have fun.

Others at Kabras Sugar RFC

Full Names Role Status
Max Adaka Number 8 current
Fabian Olando Center current
Dan Sikuta Lock current
Kelvin Omiyo Center current
Hillary Mwanjilwa Prop current
Paul Abuto Winger current
Ernest Ngong Prop current
Edwin Achayo Scrum half current
Nick Barasa Center current
Dennis Mukabi Prop current
Duncan Mwangi Prop current
Robert Kweya Prop current
Joseph Amalemba Hooker current
Cyrus Watum Locks Hooker current
George Otieno Lock current
Steve Oluoch Hooker current
Uhuru Charles Hooker current
Anthony Ogot Assistant Coach current
Geoph Messo Back row current
Levi Ochieng Back row current

Leave a positive comment on Kelvin Omiyo 's Profile

  • Fresh Eye Entertainment

Subscribe Our Newsletter