`

Profile details Frank Wanyama

Frank Wanyama

Frank Wanyama

Profile Details
Name Frank Wanyama
Club: Sportpesa Quins
Status current
Position: Center
Profile Hits 5458

Frank Wanyama during the great rift 10s 2015
Photo : Frank Wanyama in action for Kenya Harlequins | Masaku 7s 2015.

Profile updated on 17-June-2015.

High School: Nakuru High school.
Campus: Actuarial science at Strathmore university and bachelor of Law at University of Nairobi.
Date of Birth : 20/10/1994.

Former Club : Strathmore Leos
Nickname : Animal/magician.
Position : Center- 12 and 13.
He got interested in rugby back then in High school where he also started playing.
Role model : Conrad smith.
Frank Wanyama aspires to go pro in future.

Achievements :
Christie 7s 2015 MVP.
Frank Wanyama was outstanding in the 20th edition of Safari 7s.
Frank wanyama for Shujaa in Safari 7s 2015
Photo : Frank Wanyama celebrating after scoring a try in the safari 7s final against Samurai 7s
 

Video
Frank Wanyama scoring his first try in the HSBC World rugby 7s series.

A video posted by Shujaa Pride (@kenya_7s) on

 

Others at Sportpesa Quins

Full Names Role Status
Raphael Kathurima Hooker current
Frank Wanyama Center current
Victor Odera Lock current
Mclanhan Sikuku Prop current
Austin Olele Flanker current
Allan Luvanda Full back current
Williams Mawira Winger current
Brian Maina Center current
Johnstone Mung’au Center current
Kevin Keegan Fly half current
Lyle Asiligwa Scrum half current
Brian Okwomi Number 8 current
Peter Misango Flanker current
Anthony Mutai Lock current
Herman Humwa Lock current
Stephan Outtou Prop current
Frank Kalwale Hooker current
John Kiilu Prop current
Dennis Omusula Hooker current
Paul Kioko - current

Leave a positive comment on Frank Wanyama 's Profile

  • Fresh Eye Entertainment

Subscribe Our Newsletter