`

Profile details Mugambi Kithamba

Mugambi Kithamba

Mugambi Kithamba

Profile Details
Name Mugambi Kithamba
Club: Pan Africa Strathmore leos
Status current
Position: Hooker
Profile Hits 816

Mugambi Kithamba mugz
Photo | Mugambi Kithamba | Credits mkenya photography

High school : Lenana School from 2003-2006
Campus : Catholic University of Eastern Africa(CUEA)
Profession : Political Science and Sociology

Date of Birth : 21/5/1989

Nickname: Mugz or Whatdyumean

Positions: Hooker but used to be a Second row and Flanker

Kithamba started playing rugby in Lenana School. There rugby players were really respected and the passion and discipline that the players had drew him to the game.

Role model: Tana Umaga and Martin Johnson

Aspiration : He plans on working hard and enjoying his rugby career. Playing his best and being the best he can be is enough satisfaction for him.

Others at Pan Africa Strathmore leos

Full Names Role Status
Dan Otieno Lock current
Patrick Ouko Prop current
Mugambi Kithamba Hooker current
Teddy Dondi Hooker current
Anthony Orege Prop current
Michael Gitau Lock current
George Ndemi Lock current
Adrian Arthur Opondo Flanker current
Tonny Owuor Number 8 current
Eugene Nzioka Scrum half current
Alex Mahaga Olaba Center current
Kanyiri Kariuki Fly half current
Nelson Mandela Number 8 current
Edward Oloo Hooker current
Mitch Ocholla Headcoach current
Elkeans Musonye Number 8 current
Elton Isiaho back current
Gabriel Adero Number 8 current
Alex Ndichu Scrum half current
Lucas Oppal Fly Half current

Leave a positive comment on Mugambi Kithamba 's Profile

  • Fresh Eye Entertainment

Subscribe Our Newsletter