Oscar Ayodi Rugby Profile

Oscar Ayodi

Oscar Ayodi
Oscar Ayodi Rugby Profile
Full Name Oscar Ayodi
Club: Menengai Cream Homeboyz RFC
Date of birth : Wed, 20th Sep 1989
Role player
Position Center
Status current
Profile views 11850
Age : 32 Years

Photo : Oscar Ayodi | Masaku 7s 2015

Date of Birth : 21 September 1989.
High School : Vihiga High school.
Campus : Kenyatta University.
Coarse :  Micro Biology.
Nickname : Mr Wisdom.

Photo : Oscar Ayodi | Safari 7s 2015
Photo : Oscar Ayodi | Safari 7s 2015

Achievements
- Scored in all Matches for Kenya 7s at Sydney 7s 2016.
-Won #DHL Impact Player award for Singapore 2016. (10 tackles, 4 breaks, 3 offloads, 23 carries = 40points) .


Great Pass by Oscar Ayodi. Cape Town 7s 2015.

 

A video posted by Shujaa Pride (@kenya_7s) on Dec 28, 2015 at 7:23am PST

Comments

Subcribe To Our Newsletter