Adrian Arthur Opondo Rugby Profile

Adrian Arthur Opondo

Adrian Arthur Opondo
Adrian Arthur Opondo Rugby Profile
Full Name Adrian Arthur Opondo
Club: Kenya Commercial Bank RFC
Date of birth : Sat, 31st Dec 1988
Role player
Position Flanker
Status current
Profile views 1839
Age : 32 Years

Photo : Adrian Arthur Opondo of KCB tackled by Kevin Omiyo of Kabras
Photo : Adrian Arthur Opondo of KCB tackled by Kevin Omiyo of Kabras at the 2018 Kenya Cup Final.

High School : Kakamega High School.
Campus : Strathmore University.
Date of Birth :  13/3/1991.
Nickname : Ade .
Position : Flanker .
Previous club : Pan Africa Strathmore leos
He got the interested with playing rugby in high school 2007.
He started playing rugby in 2007.
Role model : Serevi (Fiji)
Aspiration : He wants one day to play professional rugby.

Adrian Arthur Opondo is underwhelming at first but later grows on "you".

Comments

Subcribe To Our Newsletter