Steven Odhiambo Rugby Profile

Steven Odhiambo

Steven Odhiambo
Steven Odhiambo Rugby Profile
Full Name Steven Odhiambo
Club: Nondescripts RFC
Date of birth : Sat, 31st Dec 1988
Role player
Position Flanker
Status current
Profile views 2437
Age : 32 Years

Photo : Steven Odhiambo.
Photo : Steven Odhiambo. | Enterprise cup 2016 | KCB Vs Blakblad

High School : St Mary's School, Yala.
Campus : Kenyatta University.
D.O.B : 14th April 1994.
Nickname : Stevo.
Area Of Profession : Economics and Finance.
Position : Flanker.
Previous club : Blak Blad RC. He Joined Nondies in October 2018.
Rugby Interest : he got interested in rugby in 2009.
Stevo started playing rugby in 2010.
Role Model : Richie Mc Caw.
Twitter : @steve_khoja

"Am aspiring to represent my country in this particular sport and play professional rugby as well as being an inspiration to the upcoming generation. "  ~ Steven Odhiambo.

Worst Career moment
Steven picked an ankle injury in the finals of King of Rugby 7s when his team Blak Blad was was playing against USIU.

Achievements:
- Blakblad RC Chairman.
 

Comments

Subcribe To Our Newsletter