Brian Khavi Wandera Rugby Profile

Brian Khavi Wandera

Brian Khavi Wandera
Brian Khavi Wandera Rugby Profile
Full Name Brian Khavi Wandera
Club: Menengai Cream Homeboyz RFC
Date of birth : Sat, 31st Dec 1988
Role player
Position Flanker
Status current
Profile views 5079
Age : 32 Years

Brian Khavi Wandera
Photo : Brian Khavi Wandera in action for Kenya Harlequins | 2017

High School : Booker Academy
Campus : Daystar university (Journalism and mass communication)
Nickname : Hercules
Date of Birth : 17/2/1994
Positions 15s loose forward - Sevens forward.
Previous clubs : Daystar Falcons and Kenya Harlequins.
He Joined Menengai Homeboyz Rugby on 5th June 2017.
Brian Started playing rugby while he was in standard 6.
He was influenced by his cousin who was playing for Musingu High school by then.
He says Humphrey kayange is his Role model.
Career ambitions: " playing for my country at the irb level and playing pro rugby".

He describes himself as hardworking and soft spoken.

Comments

Subcribe To Our Newsletter