Daniel Abuonji Rugby Profile

Daniel Abuonji

Daniel Abuonji
Daniel Abuonji Rugby Profile
Full Name Daniel Abuonji
Club: Menengai Oilers RFC
Date of birth : Fri, 20th Dec 1996
Role player
Position Full back
Status current
Profile views 4018
Age : 24 Years

Photo : Daniel Abuonji | Masaku 7s 2016

High School : Kakamega High school.
Campus : Egerton University.

Date of Birth : 20/12/1996
Nickname : Chuma
height : medium
complexion : brown
He started playing 2011
Role model : Augustine Lugonzo
Daniel got the interest of the game wen he started travelling out of the country
Positions : halfback and fullback.
Aspiration : Abuonji wants to be the best in whatever he does and to join Kenya rugby so as he makes kenya proud.

in Mid October 2016, Abuonji was sent on loan to Menengai Oilers by Homeboyz Rugby.

Achievements
Daniel Abuonji was the Masaku sevens 2016 MVP and top points scorer.

Comments

Subcribe To Our Newsletter