Oscar Dennis Rugby Profile

Oscar Dennis

Oscar Dennis
Oscar Dennis Rugby Profile
Full Name Oscar Dennis
Club: Nondescripts RFC
Date of birth : Sat, 31st Dec 1988
Role player
Position Winger
Status current
Profile views 7431
Age : 32 Years

Oscar Dennis
Photo : Oscar Dennis

High school:Kingswood school in Bath, UK.

Date of birth: 15/09/1994.

Nickname: odiero.

Profession: sports managment.

Positions: centre, wing, fullback.

Oscar Dennis has always loved the game and been interested from a very young age.
He started playing when he was 9 years old.

Role model :Tana Umaga

Aspirations: To play to highest level and be successful alongside my team mates and to get to the Olympics in the near future.

Photo : Oscar Dennis in action for Samurai Wakulima
Photo : Oscar Dennis in action for Samurai Wakulima

" Oscar Dennis will leave for Australia. He got a scholarship however he will still be in the Kenya 7s squad and he will be considered going forward to the Rio 2016 Olympics " ~ Benjamin Ayimba on Oscar Dennis. 19th January 2016.

Comments

Subcribe To Our Newsletter