Brian Beckham Rugby Profile

Brian Beckham

Brian Beckham
Brian Beckham Rugby Profile
Full Name Brian Beckham
Club: Kenya Harlequin
Date of birth : Sat, 31st Dec 1988
Role player
Position Utility back
Status current
Profile views 1946
Age : 32 Years

Brian Beckham
Photo : Brian Beckham in dark shades. | Masaku 7s 2015
High school : Sunshine secondary school 2008-2011
Joined nondies in 2011.
Date of Birth : 9/4/1993
Campus : University of Nairobi (Electrical Engineering)
Nickname : Becky Becks.
Position: Utility back but half back mostly.
Previous club : Nondies.
Rugby interest : back in high school
Role model :Charles Kanyi (His mentor as he learnt alot from him)
Aspirations : Becks wants to be the starting flyhalf in Kenya.

Comments

Subcribe To Our Newsletter