Brian Nyikuli Rugby Profile

Brian Nyikuli

Brian Nyikuli
Brian Nyikuli Rugby Profile
Full Name Brian Nyikuli
Club: Kenya Commercial Bank RFC
Date of birth : Sat, 31st Dec 1988
Role player
Position Back row
Status current
Profile views 5656
Age : 32 Years

Brian Nyikuli

Photo : Brian Nyikuli | Shujaapride

High School : Kakamega High School
Campus : USIU
Date of Birth : 05/01/1985
Nickname : vipul | Nyikunde.
Profession : Marketing.
Previous clubs : Homeboyz, Kenya Harlequin, Strathmore Leos, Impala Saracens, Strathmore (In order).
Position : Backrow
Rugby Interst : Back in Primary school.
Started playing rugby in 2000.
Role Model : Benjamin Ayimba.
Aspiration : To use his talent to aspire the upcoming talent.
Brian Nyikuli is a cool, calm and collected guy.

Brian Nyikuli rejoined his first club (Impala) from Strathmore Leos in mid 2015.
Later in 2015, he rejoined Strathmore from Impala.
He rejoined Kenya Harlequin (Sporpesa Quins) in June 2017.
November 2017 : He Joined KCB and made debut for the bankers on 11th Novembe 2017 against his previous club Homeboyz Rugby in the Floodies semi finals.

Achievements
Kenya fifteens captain from 2014 to May 2017.

Comments

Subcribe To Our Newsletter