Nelson Nyandat Oswago Rugby Profile

Nelson Nyandat Oswago

Nelson Nyandat Oswago
Nelson Nyandat Oswago Rugby Profile
Full Name Nelson Nyandat Oswago
Club: Kenya Commercial Bank RFC
Date of birth : Sat, 31st Dec 1988
Role player
Position Prop
Status current
Profile views 2501
Age : 32 Years

Nelson Nyandat
Photo : Nelson Nyandat
High school: sunshine secondary school
Campus: University of Nairobi (Bcom)
Date of Birth : 12/12/1993
Nickname:"seremala" or "nyando".
Profession : Marketing.
Previous clubs : Strathmore Leos.
Positions: Loose and Tight head Prop
Rugby interest : inherited from his dad (Pritt Nyandat).

Started playing : in primary at Makini school.
Rolemodel : Pritt Nyandat (he is a rugby veteran played for both kenya 15s and kenya 7s)

Nelson Nyandat wants to make it to the national team either the 15s or the 7s.

Oswago made his debut for KCB on 7th November 2015 in the Titan Cup final. KCB lost to Nakuru 33-29.

He describes himself as "THAT GUY".

Comments

Subcribe To Our Newsletter