Geoffrey Githaiga Rugby Profile

Geoffrey Githaiga

Geoffrey Githaiga
Geoffrey Githaiga Rugby Profile
Full Name Geoffrey Githaiga
Club: Strathmore leos
Date of birth : Sat, 26th Dec 1987
Role player
Position Scrum half
Status Former
Profile views 7524

Pic : Geoffrey Githaiga. Source : 27 JOMBI

Date of birth : December 26, 1987.

High school : Mangu High school.
Campus : Strathmore University.
Rugby positions : Scrum half.
Nickname : Kamtu Robo.

Passed away : 30th December 2015. He was hit by a motor vehicle. (Hit and Run).
 

Comments

Subcribe To Our Newsletter