Patrice Agunda Rugby Profile

Patrice Agunda

Patrice Agunda
Patrice Agunda Rugby Profile
Full Name Patrice Agunda
Club: Kenya Harlequin
Date of birth : Sat, 31st Dec 1988
Role player
Position Center , Hooker
Status current
Profile views 3375
Age : 32 Years

Photo : Patrice situational Agunda.
Photo : Patrice Agunda during round 4 of KRU women's 10s league at the RFUEA | 2015.

High school : St. Mary's School Yala .
Campus : University of Nairobi.
Date of Birth : 07/11/89 (7th November).
Nickname : Situational, p.k , (Patrice Kamau)
Profession : Psychology.
Rugby positions : Patrice plays center in fifteens and forward (Hooker) in sevens.
 
Agunda got interested in rugby while he was in high school (form 2 ) and started playing back then.

On asking him about his role model, Situational said, "I pick traits which I deem admirable from different players.".

Patrice would like to inspire upcoming players and leave a legacy.

Comments

Subcribe To Our Newsletter