Stafford Abeka Rugby Profile

Stafford Abeka

Stafford Abeka
Stafford Abeka Rugby Profile
Full Name Stafford Abeka
Club: Kenya Commercial Bank RFC
Date of birth : Sat, 31st Dec 1988
Role player
Position center
Status current
Profile views 2584
Age : 32 Years

Photo : Stafford AbekaStafford Abeka. Safari 7s 2015.

High school: Agoro Sare High School.
Campus: Mombasa Polytechnic University College.
Date of Birth: 31 December.
Nickname: Stano/Abeks.
Area of profession: ICT(Information Communication Technology).
Rugby positions: Inside center, blind side flank, lock.
Stafford Abeka got interested in the game back in High School.
Stafford Abeka started playing rugby while he was still in high school.
Role model : Brian Lima, Lote Toqiri.
Aspirations in rugby career: To play for the Kenya VXs.

Stano believes that hard work is always rewarded. Trust and belief in God is what keeps him going, for God gave him this talent and he expresses his faith in Him every time he takes to the field.

Comments

Subcribe To Our Newsletter