Samuel Oliech Rugby Profile

Samuel Oliech

Samuel Oliech
Samuel Oliech Rugby Profile
Full Name Samuel Oliech
Club: Resolution Impala Saracens
Date of birth : Sat, 31st Dec 1988
Role player
Position Fullback
Status current
Profile views 9006
Age : 32 Years

Sammy Oliech
Photo : Samuel Oliech | Shujaa Pride

High School : St. Marys School Nairobi (SAINTS).
Campus : Computer pride college.
D.O.B - 15/12/1993.
Nickname : Ssbeezy.
Positions : Fullback, Center, Flyhalf
Sammy Oliech got interest in the game when he was in Form 1 2009.
Role models : Dan carter and Israel Dagg.
Aspirations : To be the best he can be and hopefully play pro rugby abroad for a top division side.
Sammy Oliech is an out going goofy guy, enjoying hanging with friends and making people laugh, as well as listening to music, watching animes, getting new snapbacks and sneakers.

Achievements

- World Rugby series debut Las Vegas 7s (USA 7s 2016)

Comments

Subcribe To Our Newsletter