Andrew Amonde Rugby Profile

Andrew Amonde

Andrew Amonde
Andrew Amonde Rugby Profile
Full Name Andrew Amonde
Club: Kenya Commercial Bank RFC
Date of birth : Sat, 31st Dec 1988
Role player
Position Flanker
Status current
Profile views 10724
Age : 32 Years

Andrew Amonde -2012 -Gold Coast 7s
Photo : Andrew Amonde - 2012 - Gold Coast 7s

Fullname :L Andrew Noel Amonde Opede.

High school : Kisumu Boys High school.
Date of Birth : 25th Dec 1983.
Nickname : El capitan.
Rugby positions : Prop (7s) , Flanker 15s.
Previous clubs : Kisumu Rugby
Twitter : @andrewopede

Andrew Amonde Opede

Achievements
Kenya7s captain.
First Kenya sevens captain to win a World Rugby 7s leg.

Comments

Subcribe To Our Newsletter