Brian Nyang'ate Gisemba Rugby Profile

Brian Nyang'ate Gisemba

Brian Nyang'ate Gisemba
Brian Nyang'ate Gisemba Rugby Profile
Full Name Brian Nyang'ate Gisemba
Club: Menengai Cream Homeboyz RFC
Date of birth : Sat, 31st Dec 1988
Role player
Position Half back
Status current
Profile views 2081
Age : 32 Years

Brian Gisemba

Photo : Brian Nyang'ate Gisemba. | Kenya Cup | Jamhuri Grounds Nairobi
Date of Birth : 23/3/1996.
High School : Bungoma High School.
Campus : KCA university (B.com).
Profession : Accounting
Nickname : december.
Positions : scrumhalf /fly half.
Brian Nyang'ate Gisemba started playing rugby while in form three because it was a popular game in Bungoma High school.
Role model : Micheal Wanjala Matayo.

His ambition is to play for the senior national team.
Gisemba is a God fearing lad and he likes trying out new things.

Achievements
Kenya cup debut : 2 April, 2016 (Homeboyz 39-0 Machine).

Played for Kenya Chipu.

Comments

Subcribe To Our Newsletter