Cynthia Camilla Rugby Profile

Cynthia Camilla

Cynthia Camilla
Cynthia Camilla Rugby Profile
Full Name Cynthia Camilla
Club: Homeboyz Ladies RFC
Date of birth : Sat, 31st Dec 1988
Role player
Position Center
Status current
Profile views 1837
Age : 32 Years

Cynthia Camilla A
Photo : Cynthia Camilla in action for quins. | Credits Alex Njue

High School: Nembu Girls High School .
Campus: University of Nairobi.
Date of birth : : 17/ April.
Nickname: Camy/ Ule Msee.
Profession: International Studies.
Positions: Centre, Winger.
Camilla got interested in rugby while she was back in high school while in Form 1 and started playing the same year.
"Unfortunately, it was banned later". Camy added.
Role Model: Brian Omondi, Bill Omondi .

Aspirations: To play pro' then become an IRB female referee.

Cynthia Camilla is a God-fearing and hardworking lady.

Comments

Subcribe To Our Newsletter