Winnie Naima Rugby Profile

Winnie Naima

Winnie Naima
Winnie Naima Rugby Profile
Full Name Winnie Naima
Club: Mwamba Women RFC
Date of birth : Sat, 31st Dec 1988
Role player
Position Prop
Status current
Profile views 1783
Age : 32 Years

Winnie Naima Photo
Photo : Winnie Naima.

School: Chogoria Girls High school.
Campus: Mt. Kenya university
Date of Birth 21/12 - (21/dec).
Nickname: windem
Profession: DJ / mass media and communication
Position: Prop and hooker
Rugby Interest : While she was in high school but she couldn't play because women's rugby wasn't popular in girl's schools .

Winnie Naima started playing rugby after high school (mtaani rugby) .Windem and her friends later formed Aviators Rugby Club.

Role model : The late captain Aberdeen Shikoyi

Aspirations: Play rugby for Kenya women xvs and to nurture and mentor girls in rugby.
Windem Naima is a humble, God-fearing, shy, hardworking and' down to earth lady.

Twitter : @naimadeejay

Winnie Naima

Comments

Subcribe To Our Newsletter