Philadelphia Olando Rugby Profile

Philadelphia Olando

Philadelphia Olando
Philadelphia Olando Rugby Profile
Full Name Philadelphia Olando
Club: Northern Suburb ladies RFC
Date of birth : Sat, 31st Dec 1988
Role player
Position Center
Status current
Profile views 1952
Age : 32 Years

Philadelphia Olando
Photo | Philadelphia Olando | @Kenyarugbyqueen
High school : St Vitalis Nanga.
Date of Birth : 18th Feb 1990.
 
Rugby position : center and prop.
Nickname : vampire.
Philadelphia Olando started playing in 2008.
Role model: Humphrey kayange.
Strength and Conditioning : Thika Millars RFC.

Aspiration : Olando wants to play pro rugby in the near future.

Personal Achievements :
Elgon cup Man of the match.
KRU womens 10s a side league 2015 MVP.

On 14th August 2018, Philadelphia Olando became the first female Kenyan to attain World Rugby level 2 certification in Strength and Conditioning.

Comments

Subcribe To Our Newsletter