Robert Aringo Rugby Profile

Robert Aringo

Robert Aringo
Robert Aringo Rugby Profile
Full Name Robert Aringo
Club: Resolution Impala Saracens
Date of birth : Sat, 31st Dec 1988
Role player
Position Scrum Half
Status current
Profile views 4751
Age : 32 Years

Photo : Robert Aringo in action for Simba XVs against Spain.
Photo : Robert Aringo in action for Simba XVs against Spain.

High school : St.Marys Nairobi.
Campus : Technical university of Kenya.
Date of Birth : 24/6/93.
Nickname : Maj / Majei.
Profession : Information Technology.
Positions :  Scrum half / centre / Backrow.

Rugby Interest : When he was 14years old.
Started playing rugby : In 2008.
Role model : " Really looked up to the Kenya 7s team as a whole. The way they played with passion ", Robert Aringo Majei.

Robert Aringo aspires to play the highest level rugby this world has to offer.

Achievements
Played for Kenya fifteens
Played for Kenya sevens
Kenya sevens debut : 2016
Kenya Simba debut : 2015.

Comments

Subcribe To Our Newsletter