Douglas Ochako Rugby Profile

Douglas Ochako

Douglas Ochako
Douglas Ochako Rugby Profile
Full Name Douglas Ochako
Club: Resolution Impala Saracens
Date of birth : Sat, 31st Dec 1988
Role player
Position Winger
Status current
Profile views 1739
Age : 32 Years

Photo : Douglas Ochako
Photo : Douglas Ochako.

High school : Sameta High School.
Campus -JKUAT main.
Date of Birth 20th April 1994.
Nickname : Ochaks.
Profession : Infornamtion Technology.
Position : Winger.

"I was taken to a rugby pitch by my high school sports captain while in form one, he made me fall in love with the game. " , Douglas Ochako.

He started playing rugby in 2008.

Role Model : Nick Barasa.

Aspirations : represent his country,Kenya,some day.
Douglas Ochako Ochaks is a humble,God fearing and social lad.

Douglas ochako ochaks
Photo : Ochaks

Comments

Subcribe To Our Newsletter