Matthew Mtalaheri Rugby Profile

Matthew Mtalaheri

Matthew Mtalaheri
Matthew Mtalaheri Rugby Profile
Full Name Matthew Mtalaheri
Club: Kenya Harlequin
Date of birth : Sat, 31st Dec 1988
Role player
Position Flanker
Status current
Profile views 1030
Age : 32 Years

Photo : Matthew Mtalaheri
Photo : Matthew Mtalaheri

High school : Vihiga Boys High school.
Campus : JKUAT main campus.
Date of Birth : 9th December.
Nickname : mtalaa .
Profession : procurement and logistics.
position : flanker.
Mtalaa got interested in rugby while he was in form 2.
He started playing rugby while he was in form 2.
Role model : Schalk Burger.
Aspirations : to represent kenya 15s in the near future.
Matthew Mtalaheri is a God fearing, hard working, passion driven, self motivated and jovial guy.
Twitter : @mathewmtalaheri

Previous club : Impala Saracens.
He joined Kenya Harlequins form Impala in 2018.

Comments

Subcribe To Our Newsletter