Mike Karani Ndeke Rugby Profile

Mike Karani Ndeke

Mike Karani Ndeke
Mike Karani Ndeke Rugby Profile
Full Name Mike Karani Ndeke
Club: Kenya Commercial Bank RFC
Date of birth : Sat, 31st Dec 1988
Role player
Position Backrow
Status current
Profile views 1607
Age : 32 Years

Mike Karani Ndeke
Photo : Mike Karani Ndeke

Full name : Mike Karani Ndeke.

High School : Ikuu Boys High School (Meru).
Campus : JKUAT main campus.
Date of Birth : 27 /01/1988.
Nickname : ndovu.
Profession : architecture.
Rugby positions : backrow, flanker and eigthman.
Rugby interest : While he was in high school, form 2.
Role model :MacCaw.
Other clubs : JKUAT Cougars , Mwamba RFC, Thika RFC.

Mike Karani Ndeke Ndovu aspires to lift the kenya cup title with his club and represent Kenya internationally and play alongside Edwin Achayo and later be a Kenya team coach.

Instagram : mikendovu

Comments

Subcribe To Our Newsletter