Brian Tindi Rugby Profile

Brian Tindi

Brian Tindi
Brian Tindi Rugby Profile
Full Name Brian Tindi
Club: Kenya Harlequin
Date of birth : Sat, 31st Dec 1988
Role player
Position Center
Status current
Profile views 1392
Age : 32 Years

 Photo : Brian Tindi.
Photo : Brian Tindi | Mid-ego Fotography

High school : Butere Boys High School.
Campus : Moi university Nairobi campus.
Profession : Business managment.
Nickname : Nyaregi.
Date of Birth -17-09-1996.
Rugby position : center / Wing.
Previous clubs  : Brumbies RFC (until 2015)
He got interested to play the game way back in 2011 while a form 1 and he also started playing back then.

Role model : Leon Adongo and Willy Ambaka.
"I aspire to play for the kenya15s side and become best center on earth. " Brian Tindi said.

Tindi is a social, caring, helpful, persistent and God fearing man.

Comments

Subcribe To Our Newsletter