Arthur Ogosi Rugby Profile

Arthur Ogosi

Arthur Ogosi
Arthur Ogosi Rugby Profile
Full Name Arthur Ogosi
Club: Resolution Impala Saracens
Date of birth : Sat, 31st Dec 1988
Role player
Position Back row
Status current
Profile views 691
Age : 32 Years

Arthur Ogosi
Photo : Arthur Ogosi

High school: Maseno school.
Campus : Kenyatta University.
Date of Birth : 10 May 1996.
Aka : Canter.
Position : prop / Backrow.
Canter got interested in playing rugby the moment he stepped into Maseno school.
Ogosi started playing rugby in form one .
Role model : Billy Odhiambo.
Career aspiration : To play for kenya 15s.
Arthur Ogosi is a hard working rugby passionate guy who works under very minimal supervision.

Comments

Subcribe To Our Newsletter