Levis Byaruhanga Rugby Profile

Levis Byaruhanga

Levis Byaruhanga
Levis Byaruhanga Rugby Profile
Full Name Levis Byaruhanga
Club: Kenya Harlequin
Date of birth : Sat, 31st Dec 1988
Role player
Position Backrow
Status current
Profile views 2137
Age : 32 Years

Levis Byaruhanga
Photo : Levis Byaruhanga

High school : Chavakali High school.
Campus : KAFTEC - Kenya Armed Forces Technical College-Embakasi / then Kenyatta University.
Date of Birth : 29th April 1987.
Previous club: Multimedia University RFC.
Nickname : All Blacks / Baby Rhino /
Profession : Army . "Army for life - U. S. Army."
Byaruhanga Levis
Positions : Openside flanker. 8th man.
Rugby interest : Back in 2001.
Levis started playing while he was in High school in 2002. " Interest grew bigger. " he added.
Role model : John-Allan Namu. (Nondies and K15s 8th man.)
Aspiration : "I want to play good disciplined rugby with Quins, then aspire for just two caps for Kenya 15s. "
Levis Byaruhanga coached UBA- Utumishi Boys Academy in 2011 and 2012.
Kelvin Masai and Felix Ojow are his products.

Comments

Subcribe To Our Newsletter