Bernard Kambu Rugby Profile

Bernard Kambu

Bernard Kambu
Bernard Kambu Rugby Profile
Full Name Bernard Kambu
Club: Mwamba RFC
Date of birth : Sat, 31st Dec 1988
Role player
Position Winger
Status current
Profile views 1313
Age : 32 Years

Photo : Bernard Kambu Benny Mapesa
Photo : Bernard Kambu Benny Mapesa

High School : Masii High school.
Date of Birth : 18/08/1996.
Nickname : mapesa / Benny.
Mapesa started playing rugby in form 2
Role model : Collins Injera
Positions : winger and center.
"I aspire to play for the kenyan team or even take it abroad to a professional level." ~ Bernard Kambu
Twitter : @bennymapesa

Photo : Bernard Kambu takes a selfie with his team mates | KRU 7s 2015 | Credits Mapesa
Photo : Bernard Kambu takes a selfie with his team mates | KRU 7s 2015 | Credits Mapesa

Comments

Subcribe To Our Newsletter