Philip Kwame Rugby Profile

Philip Kwame

Philip Kwame
Philip Kwame Rugby Profile
Full Name Philip Kwame
Club: Top Fry Nakuru RFC
Date of birth : Sat, 31st Dec 1988
Role player
Position Lock
Status current
Profile views 2041
Age : 32 Years

Photo : Philip Kwame in action for Shujaa. | Safari 7s 2015.
Photo : Philip Kwame in action for Shujaa. | Safari 7s 2015.

High school : Njoro Boys High school.
Campus : Catholic University of Eastern Africa.
Date of Birth : 18th Aug 1987.
Nickname : Kwame.
Rugby positions : he plays lock and he can also cover backrow.
Kwame started playing when he was in form 3.
Role model : Richie Mccaw.
"I want to be a better rugby player whenever I represent my club or country. " ~ Philip Kwame.

Comments

Subcribe To Our Newsletter