Maxwell Osoro Rugby Profile

Maxwell Osoro

Maxwell Osoro
Maxwell Osoro Rugby Profile
Full Name Maxwell Osoro
Club: Mwamba RFC
Date of birth : Sat, 31st Dec 1988
Role player
Position Center
Status current
Profile views 608
Age : 32 Years

Maxwell Osoro
Photo : Maxwell Osoro

High School : Aquinas High School.
Campus : MKU school of Law.
Date of Birth : 11th June 1994.
Nickname : Maxi .
Profession : lawyer.
Positions : inside centre and fullback.
Maxi got interested in the game in 2011 and Started playing in 2012 while he was in high school.
Role model : Collins Injera.

"My aspirations is to one day don the national team's colours for the country, " Maxwell Osoro.

MAxwell Osoro Maxi

Maxi is a simple guy who loves the odd shaped ball and loves laughing too.

Comments

Subcribe To Our Newsletter