Collins Injera Rugby Profile

Collins Injera

Collins Injera
Collins Injera Rugby Profile
Full Name Collins Injera
Club: Mwamba RFC
Date of birth : Sat, 31st Dec 1988
Role player
Position Winger
Status current
Profile views 14295
Age : 32 Years

Collins Injera Locole

Date of Birth : 18th Oct 1986
High school : Vihiga High school.
Campus : Daystar
Nickname : Locole .

Video : Watch Collins Injera Kick a penalty goal from 40 metres against Argentina to take Kenya to the Singapore 7s Cup final.

Achievements
- HSBC Player of the final Singapore 7s 2016
- All time top try scorer in the HSBC world Rugby sevens (21 May 2016)

 

Watch Collins Injera's Transformation

One on One with the legend.

 

Comments

Subcribe To Our Newsletter