Xavier Kipng'etich Rugby Profile

Xavier Kipng'etich

Xavier Kipng'etich
Xavier Kipng'etich Rugby Profile
Full Name Xavier Kipng'etich
Club: Resolution Impala Saracens
Date of birth : Sat, 31st Dec 1988
Role player
Position Scrum half
Status current
Profile views 2349
Age : 32 Years

Photo : Xavier Kipngetich
Photo : Xavier Kipng'etich. Source midego photography.

High school:Maseno school.
Campus : University of Nairobi.
Date of birth :1 February 1998.
Nickname : X.
Rugby position : scrumhalf,flyhalf.
Xavier got intrested in rugby in 2011 when he joined high school since the rugby pitch was close to their dormitory.
Kipng'etich joined the rugby team while in form two and made his debut in 2013.
Role model : Samson onsomu.
"I aspire to play for the national sevens aside team in the near future. " ~ Kipng'etich Xavier.

Senior career debut : Impala v Quins Nov 21st 2015.

He does not stop when tired, he stops when he is done.

 

Comments

Subcribe To Our Newsletter